Skip to main content
img
Powered by rSchoolToday
Advertise With Us
Teams: Year Inducted:  
1947 Baseball  1998  
1952 Boys Golf 2001  
1953 Boys Basketball 2014  
1954 Boys Basketball 2014  
1954 Football 2000  
1955 Douglass High Basketball 2004  
1968 Boys Swimming 2004  
1978 Football 2012  
1979 Football 1999  
1980 Girls Track 2018  
1981 Girls Track 2018  
1982 Girls 4x200 Relay Team (Track) 2018  
1983 Girls Golf 1998  
1988 Football 2008  
1996 Boys Basketball 2006  
     
Individual Members: Graduation Year: Year Inducted:
Anderson, Jim 1965 2010
Arrandale, Matt 1989 2004
Bailey, Ruth 1927 2014
Ball, Chris 1981 2017
Barnes Hayes, Barbara 1980 1998
Biggs Higginbotham, Alyson  1988 2001
Blunk, Joel 1980 2010
Bobbitt, Robert 1956* 2012
Braun, Steve 1978 2012
Brickey, Glenn 1951 2012
Brown, Robert 1959 2010
Bryant, Lenard Coach 2010
Byerly, Bud  1939 1999
Caray, Harry 1932 1998
Caray, Skip 1957 1998
Carter, Don 1953 2012
Cash, Rick 1963 2014
Chopin, George 1983 2004
Collier, Cynthia R. 1982 2018
Cooper Austin, Carmen 1983 2018
Crockett, Ivory 1968 1998
Cunningham, Kelvin 1979 2010
Decker, Tate 1996 2017
Donnelly, Eric “Doc” 1944* 2001
Drew, Homer 1962 2001
DuBuque, Ron 1978 2010
Dunkel, Ervin 1951 2000
Farrar, Paul 1977 2017
Foster, Bill 1969 2006
Franks Jr., Theo 1966 1999
Frier, Jack 1945 1999
Frink, Jack 1967 2004
Gaines, Froebel Coach 1998
Gardner, Kimberly 1993 2014
Gennari, John 1979 2004
Givens, Jerome “Bucky” 1971 2008
Grant Taylor, Sylvia 1982 2018
Holtgrieve, Jim 1966 1998
Ivy, Sam 1986 2000
James, Charlie 1955 1998
James, J. F. “Skip” 1944* 2001
Jeffries, Wallie 1949 2014
Johanson, Ann 1952 2004
Johnson, Jerry 1959 2014
Johnstone, George “Brick” 1980 2014
Jones, Jack Coach 2002
Jones, Keith 1984 1998
Kahmann, Guy 1952 2001
Keane, Gale 1936 1998
Keefer, Lee 1950 1998
Krebs, Jim 1953 1999
Kruse, Steve 1970 2014
Kuhlmann, Hank 1955 1998
Larason, Lanny 1957 2001
Lincoln, Allen 1919 2008
Lintzenich, Joe 1927 1999
Lippincott, Olin 1955 2010
Mack, Tracey 1980 2006
Marecek, Greg 1967 2014
Massengale, George 1918 2012
Mautz, Ron 1964 2010
McArtor, Gene 1958 1998
McCall, Melvin 1944* 2001
Moore, Tim Coach 2017
Moss, Ray Coach 1998
Nelson, Andre 1980 2012
Newberry, William 1992 2018
Ogden, Chris 1986 2017
O’Kelley, Herschel 1954 2000
Orr, Pete 1953 2010
Parker, Johnnie 1997 2017
Pense Taylor, Carol “Penny” 1947 1999
Pollock, Bill 1958 2017
Prah Ruger, Jennifer 1984 2012
Putnam Barnett, Shauna 1987 2014
Ramming, Michael 1958 2006
Ramsey, Don 1953 2004
Reed, John 1970 2000
Reynaud, Cecile 1971 2006
Riemer, Jill 1985 2008
Rimat Haack, Kate 1981 2018
Roberts, Charles Coach 1998
Rose, Guy 1951 2001
Rusan, Tim 1995 2018
Russell, John E. 1959 1999
Sample, Clarence “Bud” 1927 2014
Skelton Ponder, Stacy 1977 1999
Smallwood, Walter 1965 1998
Smith, Al 1946* 2008
Southworth, Bill 1963 1998
Spanos, Pete 1979 2014
Sprick, Dan 1976 1999
Spurgin, Elizabeth 1992 2000
Stallings, Carl Coach 2001
Stephens, Charlie 1946 2001
Stewart, Mickey 1957 2010
Stroup, Randall 1964 2006
Sullivan Jr., Edward 1942 1999
Tate, Sandra 1981 2018
Toft, Martin “Bo” 1954 1999
Turner, Thomas E. 1966 2001
Watt, Rebecca 1981 2018
Weisenfels, Nip 1967 1999
Wessel, Doug 1969 2008
Westhoff, Anne 2000 2017
Winters, Wilfred 1939 2001
Wolff, Jerry 1956 2010
Yates, Tyke Coach 1999
Zinn, Bob 1970 2008
* Indicates graduation from Douglass High School